Program Name Semester Course code Course Name
B.Sc 1 CC-CH-101 CHEMISTRY
B.Sc 1 LC-CH-101 CHEMISTRY
B.Sc 1 CCBOT-111 CELL BIOLOGY, CRYPTOGAMS, PLANT ANATOMY, ENVIRONMENTAL BIOLOGY
B.Sc 1 PCBOT-111 CELL BIOLOGY, CRYPTOGAMS, PLANT ANATOMY, ENVIRONMENTAL BIOLOGY
B.Sc 1 ES-BOT-111 PLANT TISSUE CULTURE
B.Sc 1 MI-101 Fundamentals ofMicrobiology
B.Sc 1 MI-102 Microbiology Practicals
B.Sc 1 CCPHY-101 PHYSICS
B.Sc 1 PHY-101 PHYSICS
B.Sc 1 ES-05 ELECTRONICS CIRCUITS & ENERGY DEVISES
B.Sc 1 CC MATH-111 MATHEMATICS
B.Sc 1 Math-111 MATHEMATICS
B.Sc 1 CC MATH-122 MATHEMATICS
B.Sc 1 Math-122 MATHEMATICS
B.Sc 1 ENGLISH
COMPULSARY
FANTASY :
A COLLECTION OF SHORTSTORY
B.Sc 1 ENGLISH
COMPULSARY
FANTASY :
A COLLECTION OF SHORTSTORY
Program Name Semester Course code Course Name
B.Sc 2 CC-CH-201 CHEMISTRY
B.Sc 2 LC-CH-201 CHEMISTRY
B.Sc 2 CCBOT-122 GENETICS, CRYPTOGAMS, ANGIOSPORMMORPHOLOGY,
PLANT AND HUMAN WELFARE
B.Sc 2 PCBOT-122 PHYSICS
B.Sc 2 ES-BOT-113 HORTICULTURE
B.Sc 2 MB-201 Fundamentals of Bacteriology
B.Sc 2 MI-202 Microbiology Practicals
B.Sc 2 EG-111 COMMUNICATION SKILLS
B.Sc 2 CCPHY-102 PHYSICS
B.Sc 2 PHY-102 PHYSICS
B.Sc 2 ES-04 INSTRUMENTAL MEASUREMENT & ANALYSIS
B.Sc 2 EG-122 DISASTER MANAGEMENT
B.Sc 2 ENGLISH
COMPULSARY
GLIMPSES OF LIFE
B.Sc 2 ENGLISH
COMPULSARY
GLIMPSES OF LIFE
Program Name Semester Course code Course Name
B.Sc 3 CC-CH-301 CHEMISTRY
B.Sc 3 LAB COURSE 1 CHEMISTRY
B.Sc 3 CC-CH-302 CHEMISTRY
B.Sc 3 LAB COURSE 2 CHEMISTRY
B.Sc 3 SE-CH-301A ENVIRONMENT POLLUTION
B.Sc 3 ES-BOT-211 BIODIVERSITY
B.Sc 3 EG-212 VALUE ORIENTED EDUCATION
B.Sc 3 CCBOT-211 MORPHOLOGY AND ANGIOPERMS, ANGIOSPERM FAMILIES, PLANT ANATOMY
B.Sc 3 PCBOT-211 MORPHOLOGY AND ANGIOPERMS, ANGIOSPERM FAMILIES, PLANT ANATOMY
B.Sc 3 CCBOT-212 ANGIOPERMS EMBRYOLOGY, BIOCHEMISTRY, PLANT PHYSIOLOGY
B.Sc 3 PCBOT-212 ANGIOPERMS EMBRYOLOGY, BIOCHEMISTRY, PLANT PHYSIOLOGY
B.Sc 3 ES-BOT-213 DNA A MOLECULE OF LIFE
B.Sc 3 EG-222 HUMAN RIGHTS
B.Sc 3 MI-301 Microbial Physiology
B.Sc 3 MI-302 Soil and Water Microbiology
B.Sc 3 MI-303 Microbiology Practicals
B.Sc 3 CCPHY-301 PHYSICS
B.Sc 3 CCPHY-302 PHYSICS
B.Sc 3 PHY-301 PHYSICS
B.Sc 3 PHY-302 PHYSICS
B.Sc 3 ENGLISH
COMPULSARY
THE JOY OF READING
(SELECTED PROSE & POETRY)
B.Sc 3 ENGLISH
COMPULSARY
THE JOY OF READING
(SELECTED PROSE & POETRY)
Program Name Semester Course code Course Name
B.Sc 4 CC-CH-401 CHEMISTRY
B.Sc 4 LAB COURSE 1 CHEMISTRY
B.Sc 4 CC-CH-402 CHEMISTRY
B.Sc 4 LAB COURSE 2 CHEMISTRY
B.Sc 4 SE-CH-401A NAME REACTION
B.Sc 4 CCBOT-221 MORPHOLOGY, GYMNOSPERMS AND PALEOBOTANY, CELL, BIOLOGY
B.Sc 4 PCBOT-221 MORPHOLOGY, GYMNOSPERMS AND PALEOBOTANY, CELL, BIOLOGY
B.Sc 4 CCBOT-222 PLANT PHYSIOLOGY, PLANT ECOLOGY GENETICS
B.Sc 4 PCBOT-222 PLANT PHYSIOLOGY, PLANT ECOLOGY GENETICS
B.Sc 4 MI-401 Microbial Biodiversity
B.Sc 4 MI-402 Food and Dairy Microbiology
B.Sc 4 MI-403 Microbiology Practicals
B.Sc 4 CCPHY-401 PHYSICS
B.Sc 4 CCPHY-402 PHYSICS
B.Sc 4 PHY-401 PHYSICS
B.Sc 4 PHY-402 PHYSICS
Program Name Semester Course code Course Name
B.Sc 5 CC-CH-501 INORGANIC CHEMISTRY-I
B.Sc 5 CC-CH-502 ORGANIC CHEMISTRY-II
B.Sc 5 CC-CH-503 PHYSICAL CHEMISTRY-III
B.Sc 5 CC-CH-504 STRUCTURAL ANALYTICAL CHEMISTRY-IV
B.Sc 5 LC-CH-507A CHEMISTRY
B.Sc 5 LC-CH-507B CHEMISTRY
B.Sc 5 LC-CH-507C CHEMISTRY
B.Sc 5 LC-CH-507D VIVA
B.Sc 5 SE-CH-505A SYNTHETIC DYES
B.Sc 5 GE-CH-312 INDIAN CONSTITUTION-03
B.Sc 5 CCBOT-311 ALGAE, FUNGI AND PLANT PATHOLOGY
B.Sc 5 CCBOT-312 BRYOPHYTA, PTERIDO PHYTA AND GYMPOSPERMS.
B.Sc 5 CCBOT-313 ANGIOPERMS FAMILIES, PLANT ECOLOGY PLANT ANATOMY
B.Sc 5 CCBOT-314 CELL BIOLOGY & GENETICS, MICROBIOLOGY AND BIOSTATISTICS
B.Sc 5 PCBOT-311 ALGAE, FUNGI AND PLANT PATHOLOGY AND BRYOPHYTA
B.Sc 5 PCBOT-312 PTERIDOPHYTA, GYMNOSPERMS, ANGIOSPERM FAMILIES, AND PLANT ECOLOGY
B.Sc 5 PCBOT-313 PLANT ANATOMY CELL BIOLOGY AND GENETICS MICROBIOLOGY AND BIOSTATISTICS
B.Sc 5 ES-BOT-303 AIR POLLUTION
B.Sc 5 MI-501 Molecular basis of Microbial Gemetics
B.Sc 5 MI-502 Techniques in Gene transfer
B.Sc 5 MI-503 Classical Genetics
B.Sc 5 MI-504 r-DNA Technology
B.Sc 5 MI-505 Microbiology Practicals
B.Sc 5 ES- Bioinformatics
Program Name Semester Course code Course Name
B.Sc 6 CC-CH-601 INORGANIC CHEMISTRY-I
B.Sc 6 CC-CH-602 ORGANIC CHEMISTRY-II
B.Sc 6 CC-CH-603 PHYSICAL CHEMISTRY-III
B.Sc 6 CC-CH-604 STRUCTURAL ANALYTICAL CHEMISTRY-IV
B.Sc 6 LC-CH-607A CHEMISTRY
B.Sc 6 LC-CH-607B CHEMISTRY
B.Sc 6 LC-CH-607C CHEMISTRY
B.Sc 6 LC-CH-607D VIVA
B.Sc 6 SE-CH-605A POLYMER CHEMISTRY
B.Sc 6 GE-CH-322 NATUROPATHY-18
B.Sc 6 CCBOT-321 MOLECULAR BIOLOGY, PLANT PATHOLOGY & LICHENS AND ANGIOSPERM FAMILIES
B.Sc 6 CCBOT-322 BIOCHEMISTRY AND PLANT PHYSIOLOGY
B.Sc 6 CCBOT-323 ECONOMICS BOTANY, PLANT TISSUE CULTURE & BIOTECHNOLOGY AND GENETICS, PLANT ECOLOGY
B.Sc 6 CCBOT-324 PLANT ANATOMY AND PLANT BREEDING
B.Sc 6 PCBOT-321 MOLECULAR BIOLOGY, PLANT BREEDING, LICHENS, ANGIOSPERM FAMILIES AND BIOCHEMISTRY
B.Sc 6 PCBOT-322 PLANT PHYSIOLOGY, PLANT BREEDING
B.Sc 6 PCBOT-323 ECONOMIC BOTANY, PLANT TISSUE CULTURE & BIOTECHNOLOGY, GENETICS AND PLANT ECOLOGY, PLANT ANATOMY
B.Sc 6 ES-BOT-302 FRESH WATER ECOLOGY
B.Sc 6 MI-601 Immunology
B.Sc 6 MI-602 Industrial Microbilogy
B.Sc 6 MI-603 Medical Microbiology
B.Sc 6 MI-604 Bioprocess Technology
B.Sc 6 MI-605 Microbiology Practicals
B.Sc 6 ES- Haematology and Blood Banking